Baile Charme AI · one photo · with the reel's sound

Baile Charme AI: Dance the Charme Trend from One Photo

Upload one photo of yourself. You take the AI grandpa's place in the viral reel from Rio's Pedra do Sal: the charme side steps facing the camera in the packed night crowd, a low groove as someone cheers and a slow, cool turn. One video from $4.99, no prompt, no watermark.

  • One photo
  • Pets too
  • No prompt
  • 10 or 15 s · 9:16 · with the reel's sound
  • No account needed: one video from $4.99, link emailed when it's ready
  • Photo not approved or render failed? Refunded automatically
  • Secure checkout by Stripe, no subscription
JPG, PNG or WebP · under 20 MB · one clear, front-facing face0/1 photos
Photo tips

Use everyday photos of yourself, your pets or friends (with their consent). Celebrity photos and film or MV stills won't pass review.

Photo blurry or too small? Sharpen it free with Lumenfix →
Template
Looking for another trend? More templates on aptvideoai.com
Version
Model
Length
Video quality

No account needed · refunded automatically if it fails or isn't approved

Full video · 15 s

The AI reel the template follows (@seuzerj, 16 Oct 2026, first 15 s). Upload a photo of yourself and you take the grandpa's place; your face, hair and outfit come from your photo.

Watch @seuzerj's reel on TikTokWant your pet at the baile charme? The pet version

Baile Charme AI

How to make the Baile Charme AI video from one photo

Upload one clear photo of yourself, pick a model, a length and a quality, and press Generate. The video follows a depth map of @seuzerj's crowd take, so the moves and the handheld camera match: the nod and side steps facing the camera, the glance at the dancer beside you, the low groove as someone cheers and the slow turn as the camera eases back. Your face, hair and outfit come from your photo. You get a vertical MP4 with the reel's sound and no watermark. One video costs $4.99 with no account, or use credits: from 4 credits, and the whole 15-second take costs 20 credits on Premium at 480p.

Quick facts

Input
1 photo of one person (yourself, or an adult who agreed). JPG, PNG or WebP, up to 20 MB
Motion source
A depth map of the first 15 s of @seuzerj's reel: movement and camera only, no faces or outfits
Key moves
A nod and charme side steps facing the camera, a glance at the dancer beside you, a low groove with knees bent, a slow turn away and back
Look
Your face, hair and outfit from your photo
Prompt
None. The routine and the timing are built in
Model
Budget, Balanced or Premium; your photo passes a safety review first
Length
10 seconds or the whole 15-second take, from the start of the routine
Output
MP4, 9:16: 480p or 720p, and 1080p on Premium. No watermark
Audio
Yes. The reel's original sound is added under your video, or download it silent
Price
One video from $4.99 with no account, or from 4 credits. No subscription

On TikTok

The Baile Charme clips everyone is copying

It started with a real dancer in the Pedra do Sal night crowd. Then an AI edit put a white-haired grandpa in his place, and a CapCut template took off.

How to make the Baile Charme AI video in 3 steps

Doing it by hand means finding the CapCut template, matching the moves and timing, and laying the sound back on. This page does all of that from one upload.

  1. 1

    Upload one photo of yourself

    One clear, well-lit photo, face sharp and toward the camera, shoulders and arms in frame. One person per photo.

  2. 2

    Pick the model, length and quality

    Choose Budget, Balanced or Premium, 10 seconds or the whole 15-second take, and 480p, 720p or (on Premium) 1080p. One video is $4.99 with no account, or from 4 credits; the price is shown before you generate.

  3. 3

    Generate and download

    Your photo is reviewed first, then the render takes a few minutes. Play it with sound and download the MP4, or share it straight to TikTok, Reels or Shorts.

What the template recreates

The whole take in one handheld shot from inside the crowd, move for move.

  1. 1

    The side steps

    A nod and small gliding side steps, facing the camera in the packed night crowd.

  2. 2

    The crowd

    A glance at the dancer in the white tank top beside you, while a man in a hat dances along.

  3. 3

    The low groove

    Someone throws a hand up and cheers as you sink into a groove with knees bent.

  4. 4

    The cool turn

    A slow turn away and back with a cool gesture, as the camera eases back to a medium shot.

What comes from where

From your photo

Your face, hair, skin tone and outfit, so it still looks like you.

From the trend reel

The moves, the crowd, the camera and the timing of @seuzerj's take, and the reel's sound on top.

Baile Charme AI video prices

Buy one video with no account at the price on top, or use credits for any row in the table. Every video comes with the reel's sound and no watermark.

Budget

Up to 15 s
Length480p720p
10 s48
15 s612

Balanced

Up to 15 s

$4.9915 s video · no account needed

Length480p720p
10 s817
15 s1225

Premium

Up to 15 s

$8.9915 s video · no account needed

Length480p720p1080p
10 s153460
15 s204680

The whole 15-second take is $4.99 on Balanced at 480p, $6.99 in 720p and $8.99 on Premium, paid once with no account. Credit packs from $9.90 cover every length and quality, with no subscription. If your photo isn't approved or a render fails, your payment or credits come back automatically.

Caption ideas

Tap one to copy it with the trend's hashtags, then paste it when you post.

Where the Baile Charme trend came from

On 7 August 2026, dancer @zenegaooficial posted his charme in the packed Pedra do Sal night crowd in Rio. By 19 October 2026 it had 1.6 million views and 275,200 likes, and on 24 September he danced there again with a friend.

On 16 October 2026, @seuzerj posted an AI edit of that crowd scene with an AI-made grandpa, Seu Zé de Madureira, captioned "Ninguém botou fé no vovô no baile charme" ("Nobody believed in grandpa at the baile charme"). A CapCut template followed. This page makes that video from a photo of you.

  1. 7 Aug 2026 · @zenegaooficial posts his charme in the Pedra do Sal crowd (1.6M views, 275.2K likes by 19 Oct).
  2. 24 Sep 2026 · @zenegaooficial dances there again with a friend (472K views).
  3. 16 Oct 2026 · @seuzerj posts the AI edit with Seu Zé de Madureira, an AI-made grandpa (103.2K views by 19 Oct).
  4. 18 Oct 2026 · CapCut template tutorials take off; one by @rika318294 reaches 379K views in a day.
  5. 20 Oct 2026 · The CapCut template ("dança AI retrô") passes 186,000 uses, up 23% in four hours.
Watch the original by @zenegaooficial

What is the Baile Charme?

Charme is Rio de Janeiro's soul and R&B party dance, born in the early 1980s: small gliding side steps, rolling shoulders and cool turns, danced by the whole crowd at once to slow R&B and soul. "Baile" means dance party in Portuguese, so a baile charme is a charme party, not a baile funk.

The best-known party is the Baile Charme under the Viaduto de Madureira, in Rio's North Zone. Charme also fills the street parties at Pedra do Sal, a historic square in Rio's old port, where the trend's clips were filmed.

Your video comes with the reel's sound, laid under the picture from the start of the routine. You can also download it silent and add the trend's sound in TikTok when you post.

Baile Charme AI is an independent tool, not affiliated with or endorsed by the trend's creators, the dancers in its clips or CapCut. The reel's sound belongs to its owners, and TikTok or Instagram may match it when you post. Use your own photo or one of an adult who agreed to appear.

Photo tips for the best Baile Charme AI video

Exact likeness isn't guaranteed, since the camera moves through a crowd, but these habits keep the video closest to you.

Face sharp and forward

Eyes and face clear and toward the camera. Sunglasses, masks and side profiles lose the likeness.

Bright, even light

Daylight or a bright room keeps skin tone and features steady, even in the night scene.

Show shoulders and arms

Waist up or full body, so the video gets your shape and outfit right for the side steps and the turn.

One person per photo

Group shots make it unclear who dances. Crop to the person you mean.

Is the Baile Charme AI generator free?

Short answer: no, but there's no subscription. Watching the original clips and uploading a photo are free; each video is paid once, from {videoFrom}, and never carries a watermark.

Free

  • Watching the trend clips and uploading a photo
  • No account, plan or subscription needed to buy one video
  • No CapCut template, prompt or editing app needed

Paid

  • One video at checkout: $4.99 (Balanced, 480p), $6.99 (720p) or $8.99 (Premium).
  • Or credit packs from $9.90 for 20 credits; videos from 4 credits, shown before you generate.
  • Rejected photos and failed renders are refunded automatically, as money or credits.

Baile Charme AI FAQ

·

Want the step-by-step guide?How to make the Baile Charme AI video, where the trend came from and which photos work best, in our full tutorial.

Your turn at the baile charme

One photo, the original moves and the reel's sound. 10 or 15 seconds, no watermark, refunded automatically if a render fails.